HomeBrandsAsakuma (あさくま)

Asakuma (あさくま) — 72 stores (2026)

72stores
12 prefectures·As of 2026-06-26

72 store distribution

How many Asakuma (あさくま) stores are in Japan?

As of 2026-06-26, Asakuma (あさくま) has 72 stores in Japan. The prefecture with the most stores is 愛知県 with 26 stores, accounting for about 36.1% of the total. It has stores in 12 of 47 prefectures.

How to get all 72 stores of Asakuma (あさくま)?

CSV/Excel with address, coordinates, phone, and business hours — updated daily. Also accessible via REST API and MCP.

Data details & purchase

Asakuma (あさくま) stores by prefecture

愛知2636.1%)静岡1318.1%)神奈川68.3%)千葉68.3%)三重68.3%)Other1520.8%)
PrefectureStoresSharePop./store
愛知2636.1%
28.8 per store
静岡1318.1%
27.5 per store
神奈川68.3%
153.9 per store
千葉68.3%
104.6 per store
三重68.3%
29.1 per store
岐阜56.9%
38.8 per store
埼玉45.6%
183.4 per store
茨城22.8%
142.0 per store
大阪11.4%
878.2 per store
京都11.4%
254.6 per store
岡山11.4%
186.2 per store
東京11.4%
1406.5 per store
青森0
岩手0
宮城0
PrefectureStoresSharePop./store
秋田0
山形0
福島0
栃木0
群馬0
新潟0
富山0
石川0
福井0
山梨0
長野0
滋賀0
兵庫0
奈良0
鳥取0
PrefectureStoresSharePop./store
島根0
広島0
山口0
徳島0
香川0
愛媛0
高知0
福岡0
佐賀0
長崎0
熊本0
大分0
宮崎0
沖縄0

Asakuma (あさくま) has stores in 12 of 47 prefectures

Prefectures without Asakuma (あさくま)

The following prefectures have no Asakuma (あさくま) stores

  • 北海道
  • 青森県
  • 岩手県
  • 宮城県
  • 秋田県
  • 山形県
  • 福島県
  • 栃木県
  • 群馬県
  • 新潟県
  • 富山県
  • 石川県
  • 福井県
  • 山梨県
  • 長野県
  • 滋賀県
  • 兵庫県
  • 奈良県
  • 和歌山県
  • 鳥取県
  • 島根県
  • 広島県
  • 山口県
  • 徳島県
  • 香川県
  • 愛媛県
  • 高知県
  • 福岡県
  • 佐賀県
  • 長崎県
  • 熊本県
  • 大分県
  • 宮崎県
  • 鹿児島県
  • 沖縄県

Asakuma (あさくま) is absent from 35 prefectures

ステーキ・ハンバーグ chain store count comparison

ChainStores
187
168
101
Asakuma (あさくま)
72
66
62

Get all 72 stores of Asakuma (あさくま)

Address, coordinates, phone, business hours — 58 common fields. Updated daily via CSV/Excel. Also accessible via REST API and MCP.

Sample data (1 store)

Store info
Store nameステーキのあさくま 西梅田ハービスプラザ店
Location
Address大阪府大阪市北区梅田2-5-25 ハービスPLAZA B2F
Postal code530-0001
Prefecture大阪府

58 common fields

Data details & purchase

Related Chains

This page contains unofficial information collected independently by LocationsDB. It is not affiliated with Asakuma (あさくま) or its parent company. Logos and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are displayed for identification purposes. For inquiries about listings click here. For the official store locator, visit the Asakuma (あさくま) official website.