HomeBrandsKushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中)

Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中) — 350 stores (2026)

350stores
46 prefectures·As of 2026-08-01

350 store distribution

How many Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中) stores are in Japan?

As of 2026-08-01, Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中) has 350 stores in Japan. The prefecture with the most stores is 東京都 with 105 stores, accounting for about 30.0% of the total. It has stores in 46 of 47 prefectures.

How to get all 350 stores of Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中)?

CSV/Excel with address, coordinates, phone, and business hours — updated daily. Also accessible via REST API and MCP.

Data details & purchase

Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中) stores by prefecture

東京10530.0%)神奈川3911.1%)愛知308.6%)埼玉236.6%)千葉174.9%)Other13638.9%)
PrefectureStoresSharePop./store
東京10530.0%
13.4 per store
神奈川3911.1%
23.7 per store
愛知308.6%
25.0 per store
埼玉236.6%
31.9 per store
千葉174.9%
36.9 per store
大阪164.6%
54.9 per store
福岡164.6%
32.0 per store
兵庫144.0%
38.6 per store
宮城72.0%
32.4 per store
熊本51.4%
34.5 per store
静岡51.4%
71.5 per store
京都51.4%
50.9 per store
広島41.1%
68.4 per store
福島41.1%
44.3 per store
栃木41.1%
47.5 per store
北海道30.9%
171.3 per store
PrefectureStoresSharePop./store
岩手30.9%
38.8 per store
新潟30.9%
71.2 per store
長崎30.9%
42.7 per store
滋賀30.9%
47.0 per store
三重20.6%
87.3 per store
群馬20.6%
95.5 per store
岐阜20.6%
97.1 per store
茨城20.6%
142.0 per store
秋田20.6%
46.0 per store
福井20.6%
37.5 per store
愛媛20.6%
64.9 per store
山形20.6%
51.9 per store
石川20.6%
55.9 per store
青森20.6%
59.4 per store
宮崎20.6%
52.7 per store
長野20.6%
100.7 per store
PrefectureStoresSharePop./store
鹿児島20.6%
78.0 per store
大分20.6%
55.4 per store
沖縄20.6%
73.5 per store
奈良10.3%
130.3 per store
山口10.3%
130.8 per store
香川10.3%
94.2 per store
佐賀10.3%
80.2 per store
富山10.3%
101.7 per store
岡山10.3%
186.2 per store
徳島10.3%
70.2 per store
島根10.3%
65.1 per store
鳥取10.3%
54.3 per store
山梨10.3%
79.8 per store
高知10.3%
67.2 per store

Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中) has stores in 46 of 47 prefectures

Prefectures without Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中)

The following prefectures have no Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中) stores

  • 和歌山県

Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中) is absent from 1 prefectures

居酒屋 chain store count comparison

ChainStores
698
466
Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中)
350
323
171
169

New stores in the last 30 days

DetectedStore name
2026-07-30串カツ田中 伏見店
2026-07-14串カツ田中 広島橋本町店

Get all 350 stores of Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中)

Address, coordinates, phone, business hours — 58 common fields + 12 brand-specific fields. Updated daily via CSV/Excel. Also accessible via REST API and MCP.

Sample data (1 store)

Store info
Store name串カツ田中 福岡飯倉店
Location
Address福岡県福岡市早良区飯倉5丁目16-42
Postal code814-0161
Prefecture福岡県
Latitude33.5617866
Longitude130.3537654
Access金山駅/野芥駅 車で5分 早良街道沿い
Hours & contact
Business hours日:12:00-00:00 月:16:00-00:00 火:16:00-00:00 水:16:00-00:00 木:16:00-00:00 金:16:00-00:00 土:12:00-00:00
Opening date2021-10-14
Phone092-863-3394
Official pagehttps://restaurant.kushi-tanaka.com/detail/0169/
Usage
TakeoutYes
DeliveryUberEats, menu, rocketnow, 出前館
ReservationsYes
Reservation pagehttps://booking.ebica.jp/webrsv/vacant/e014009301/25365?isfixshop=true&affiid=oa01
Facilities & environment
Seats82
ParkingYes
Smokingseparated
Wi-FiYes
Payment & services
Credit cardsYes
E-moneyYes
QR paymentYes
Services喫煙ブース, 子供用イス, 駐車場, 無料Wi-Fi, 食べ放題, テイクアウト事前注文

58 common fields + 12 brand-specific fields

Data details & purchase

Related Chains

This page contains unofficial information collected independently by LocationsDB. It is not affiliated with Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中) or its parent company. Logos and trademarks belong to their respective owners and are displayed for identification purposes. For inquiries about listings click here. For the official store locator, visit the Kushikatsu Tanaka (串カツ田中) official website.